October 25, 2014

Tawas Area Invitational

By Brent Baker
Sunrise Sports
Posted

Girls Race: Standish-Sterling 30, Tawas Area 41, Pinconning 79, Oscoda 138, Hale 148, AuGres-Sims 179 Finish

Name

School

Time

1.

Karina Pierce

SSC

21:02

2.

Emily Short

Tawas

21:16

3.

Chelsea Smith

Tawas

22:20

4.

Ashley Pickvet

SSC

22:45

5.

Emily Podgorniak

Pinny

23:01

6.

Ashley White

SSC

23:27

7.

Sara Stanley

SSC

23:34

8.

Kelsey Scott

Hale

23:46

9.

Shannon MacDougall

Pinny

24:01

10.

Haylee Hutchison

Tawas

24:19

11.

Katie McKenzie

Tawas

24:23

12.

Alyssa Pruder

SSC

24:29

13.

Mary Wood

Oscoda

24:38

14.

Chelseay Szyperski

Pinny

25:05

15.

Emily Gracik

Tawas

25:14

16.

Shanna Britt

Tawas

25:30

17.

Alicia Trombley

SSC

25:58

18.

Katie Hoffman

Pinny

26:19

19.

Jessica Reinhard

Oscoda

26:42

20.

Erica Jackson

Tawas

27:04

21.

Samantha Poirier

SSC

27:19

22.

Leah LaLonde

SSC

27:31

23.

Juli Whitney

SSC

27:36

24.

Gina Gerow

Tawas

27:38

25.

Emily Lutz

AGS

27:55

26.

Carley Meshew

Tawas

28:03

27.

Nicole Jackson

Oscoda

28:17

28.

Shelby Gainforth

SSC

28:27

29.

Rachel Adaline

Tawas

28:32

30.

Tawnie McGraw

SSC

28:35

31.

Staci Saurer

Hale

28:50

32.

Ashleigh Tatroe

Hale

28:50

33.

Alyssa Schlink

Pinny

28:58

34.

Rebekah Pauly

AGS

29:17

35.

Rachel Gingerich

Tawas

29:44

36.

Joan Idzior

Pinny

31:24

37.

Katie Raymond

SSC

37:03

38.

Keri Troyer

Hale

38:36

Boys Race: Standish-Sterling 40, Tawas Area 62, Hale 67, Oscoda 91, Pinconning 97, AuGres-Sims 118 Finish

Name

School

Time

1.

A.J. Baker

AGS

17:54

2.

Ryan Pickvet

SSC

18:03

3.

Guy Cotter

Tawas

18:42

4.

Qwinn Shorkey

SSC

20:02

5.

Derrek Lucynski

Pinny

20:31

6.

Caleb Parent

Hale

20:41

7.

Cole Manning

SSC

20:51

8.

Frank Michalke

SSC

20:55

9.

Nathan Turland

Hale

21:12

10.

Travis Taylor

Oscoda

21:41

11.

Tyler Braun

Hale

21:44

12.

Matt Hughes

Tawas

21:45

13.

Tim Glasgow

Tawas

21:45

14.

Anthony Kushner

Tawas

22:02

15.

Buddy Jackson

Oscoda

22:13

16.

Aaron Anderson

Hale

23:03

17.

Trever McAlpine

Pinny

23:08

18.

David Bellville

Pinny

23:48

19.

Aaron Colamarino

SSC

23:59

20.

Matt Horn

Tawas

25:10

21.

Brian Perkins

Oscoda

25:40

22.

Anthony Stanley

Oscoda

25:40

23.

Kasey Copus

Oscoda

25:48

24.

Jake Huber

AGS

25:53

25.

Wesley Rhein

Hale

26:13

26.

Stephen Rhonehouse

Oscoda

26:43

27.

Jon Bodrie

Pinny

28:22

28.

Brandon McMahon

Tawas

29:07

29.

Michael Perkins

Oscoda

30:52

Copyright © 2014, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.