October 20, 2014

Standings - Girls' bball - Feb. 26, 2009

By Brent Baker|Special to the Independent
Email Brent
Posted
NEMC

NEMC

League

Overall

 

School

W

L

PFA

PAA

W

L

PFA

PAA

Streak

Tawas Area

9

0

59.9

34.6

17

2

54.8

30.9

W8

Ogemaw Heights

7

2

52.7

42.4

15

4

56.6

41.5

W1

John Glenn

5

4

49.2

42.3

10

9

47.9

43.8

W1

Standish-Sterling Central

4

5

47.2

43.9

11

8

51.2

42.4

W1

Pinconning

2

7

47.9

58.5

5

14

49.8

58.0

L1

Whittemore-Prescott

0

9

32.5

69.8

2

17

34.6

58.8

W1

 

NSL

League

Overall

 

School

W

L

PFA

PAA

W

L

PFA

PAA

Streak

Posen

14

0

51.3

36.1

17

2

49.4

38.3

W5

Arenac Eastern

11

3

48.1

32.6

16

3

47.7

30.9

W4

AuGres-Sims

8

6

39.5

36.9

12

8

40.9

37.0

L1

Hillman

7

7

46.5

46.9

9

11

45.3

47.2

L1

Hale

6

7

48.4

49.2

9

9

49.3

47.8

W1

Fairview

6

7

44.8

44.1

10

8

44.7

43.4

W1

Mio-AuSable

3

11

40.9

50.4

5

15

37.7

49.7

L5

Atlanta

0

14

30.3

55.5

1

17

32.2

55.2

L17

 

IND.

Overall

 

School

W

L

PFA

PAA

Streak

Alcona

9

8

40.5

41.1

W5

Oscoda

3

15

32.6

56.4

L1

 

Feb 26

Rogers City at Oscoda

Arenac Eastern at Lincoln Alcona

Atlanta at Vanderbilt

Wolverine at Posen

Feb 27

Standish-Sterling at Pinconning (varsity doubleheader with boys)

Tawas Area at John Glenn (varsity doubleheader with boys)

Whittemore-Prescott at Ogemaw Heights (varsity doubleheader with boys)

 

MMHSAA District Tournaments

Mar 2

Class B District 62 at Houghton Lake

Gladwin vs. Beaverton, 6 pm

Houghton Lake vs. Standish-Sterling 8 pm

Class B District 58 at Essexville Garber

Bridgeport vs. Essexville Garber, 6 pm

Pinconning vs. John Glenn, 7:45 pm

Class C District 91

Indian River Inland Lakes at Whittemore-Prescott, 7 pm

Rogers City at Oscoda, 7 pm

Class D District 120 at Arenac Eastern

Mio AuSable vs. Fairview, 6 pm

AuGres-Sims vs. Arenac Eastern 7:30 pm

Class D District 121 at Johannesburg-Lewiston

Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Hillman 7 pm

Mar 4

Class B District 62 at Houghton Lake

Tawas Area vs. Gladwin / Beaverton winner, 6 pm

Ogemaw Heights vs. SSC / Houghton Lake winner, 8 pm

Class B District 58 at Essexville Garber

Frankenmuth vs. Bridgeport / Garber winner, 6 pm

Freeland vs. Pinny / Glenn winner, 7:45 pm

Class C District 91

Alcona at Rogers City / Oscoda winner, 7 pm

Inland Lakes / W-P winner at Hale, 7 pm

Class D District 120 at Arenac Eastern

Championship, 7 pm

•Winner to Traverse City West Region 30 vs. Central Lake district winner

Class D District 121 at Johannesburg-Lewiston

Onaway vs. Atlanta, 6 pm

Posen vs. Hillman / Joburg winner, 8 pm

Mar 6

Class B District 62 at Houghton Lake

Championship, 7 pm

•Winner to Cadillac Region 16 vs. Petoskey district winner

Class B District 58 at Essexville Garber

Championship, 7 pm

•Winner to Alma Region 14 vs. Birch Run district winner

Class C District 91 at Hale

Championship, 7 pm

•Winner to Indian River Inland Lakes Region 23 vs. Manton district winner

Class D District 121 at Johannesburg-Lewiston

Championship, 7 pm

•Winner to Traverse City West Region 30 vs. Northport district winner

Copyright © 2014, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.