October 31, 2014
March 25, 2009

Spring sports schedule

By Brent Baker|Special to the Independent
Email Brent
Posted

Arenac Eastern Baseball

4/9 at Akron-Fairgrove 4 pm

4/13 Oscoda 4 pm

4/16 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/20 at Atlanta 4 pm

4/23 at Mio AuSable 4 pm

4/25 at Atlanta Invitational 10 am

4/27 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/30 at Hillman 4 pm

5/4 Fairview 4 pm

5/7 at Posen 4 pm

5/14 AuGres-Sims 4 pm

5/18 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/21 Hale

5/26-30 District Tournament

Arenac Eastern Softball

4/9 at Akron-Fairgrove 4 pm

4/13 Oscoda 4 pm

4/16 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/20 at Atlanta 4 pm

4/23 at Mio AuSable 4 pm

4/25 at Atlanta Invitational 10 am

4/27 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/30 at Hillman 4 pm

5/4 Fairview 4 pm

5/7 at Posen 4 pm

5/8 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 4 pm

5/9 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational TBA

5/14 AuGres-Sims 4 pm

5/16 at Tawas Area Invitational, TBA

5/18 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/21 Hale

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Baseball

4/7 at Oscoda 4 pm

4/14 Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/16 Oscoda 4 pm

4/20 at Posen 4 pm

4/22 at Beaverton 4 pm

4/27 at Fairview 4 pm

4/30 Hale 4 pm

5/4 Atlanta 4 pm

5/7 Hillman 4 pm

5/11 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/14 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/18 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Softball

4/7 at Oscoda 4 pm

4/14 Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/16 Oscoda 4 pm

4/20 at Posen 4 pm

4/22 at Beaverton 4 pm

4/27 at Fairview 4 pm

4/30 Hale 4 pm

5/2 at Oscoda Invitational TBA

5/4 Atlanta 4 pm

5/7 Hillman 4 pm

5/11 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/14 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/18 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Track & Field

4/15 at Oscoda 3:30 pm

4/17 at Posen K of C Relays 2 pm

4/21 TBA

4/24 at Mio Invitational 3 pm

4/28 at Fairview Invitational 2 pm

5/1 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/5 AuGres-Sims Invitational 1 pm

5/8 at Akron-Fairgrove Invitational 4 pm

5/12 at Oscoda Relays 3 pm

5/16 at Regionals (@ Breckenridge) TBA

5/21 at NSL (@ Fairview) 2 pm

Pinconning Baseball

4/4 at Carleton Airport Invitational 10 am

4/7 Mt. Pleasant 4 pm

4/8 at Bay City All Saints 4 pm

4/14 John Glenn 4 pm

4/16 at Freeland 4 pm

4/18 at Clare Invitational 4 pm

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/22 at Hemlock 4 pm

4/28 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

5/2 at Midland Dow Invitational 10 am

5/5 Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 at Bay City Central 3:30 pm

5/9 Pinconning Invitational 10 am

5/12 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/15 Saginaw Nouvel 4 pm

5/19 Essexville Garber 4 pm

5/20 Coleman 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Pinconning Softball

4/9 at Bay City Western 4 pm

4/11 at Comstock Invitational TBA

4/14 John Glenn 4 pm

4/16 at Freeland 4 pm

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/22 at Hemlock 4 pm

4/28 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

5/2-3 at Michigan Stars SB Extravaganza TBA

5/5 Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 Bay City Central 4 pm

5/9 at Hemlock Invitational TBA

5/12 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/16 Pinconning Invitational 9 am

5/19 Essexville Garber 4 pm

5/20 Mt. Pleasant 4 pm

5/23 at Coleman Invitational 9 am

5/26-30 District Tournament

Pinconning Girls Soccer

4/13 John Glenn 5 pm

4/15 Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/20 at Standish-Sterling 5 pm

4/22 Tawas Area 5 pm

4/27 at Oscoda 5 pm

4/29 at John Glenn 5 pm

5/4 at Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

5/6 at Standish-Sterling 5 pm

5/11 at Tawas Area 5 pm

5/13 Oscoda 5 pm

5/16 at Essexville Garber 7 pm

5/18 Bay City Central 5 pm

Pinconning Golf

4/13 Bay City All Saints 4 pm

4/15 at John Glenn 4 pm

4/17 Home JV Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 3 pm

4/24 Home NEMC 4 pm

4/27 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/30 Home Invitational 10 am

5/1 at Garber Bay Co. Meet 10 am

5/5 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 at Ogemaw Heights Invitational 10 am

5/9 at Gladwin Invitational 9:30 am

5/13 at NEMC Finals (@ WB Nightmare) TBA

5/21-23 District Tournament

Pinconning Track & Field

4/15 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/20 at John Glenn Invitational 3 pm

4/22 John Glenn 4 pm

4/24 at Mio Invitational 3 pm

4/29 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/1 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/6 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/8 at Garber Bay Co. Meet 4 pm

5/11 at Ogemaw Heights 9/10 4 pm

5/15 at Regionals (@ SSC) TBA

5/20 at NEMC Finals (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Standish-Sterling Baseball

4/7 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/9 Gladwin 4 pm

4/14 Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 9 am

4/21 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 4 pm

4/25 SSC 10 am

4/18 Pinconning 4 pm

5/5 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/6 Oscoda 4 pm

5/8 Houghton Lake 4 pm

5/12 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/14 at Oscoda 4 pm

5/16 at Lincoln Alcona Invitational 9:30 am

5/19 at Alpena 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Softball

4/7 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/9 Gladwin 4 pm

4/14 Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 9 am

4/21 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 4 pm

4/25 SSC Invitational 9:30 am

4/18 Pinconning 4 pm

5/5 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/6 Oscoda 4 pm

5/8 Houghton Lake 4 pm

5/12 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/14 at Oscoda 4 pm

5/16 at Tawas Area Invitational 8 am

5/19 at Alpena 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Track & Field

4/15 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/17 SSC Sunrise Invitational 4 pm

4/22 Ogemaw / Glenn / Pinny 4 pm

4/24 at Ogemaw Heights Invitational 4 pm

4/29 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/1 at John Glenn Invitational 4 pm

5/6 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/9 at Beaverton Invitational 9:am

5/11 at Ogemaw 9/10 Invite 4 pm

5/16 Regionals (@ SSC) TBA

5/20 at NEMC (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Standish-Sterling Girls Soccer

4/7 Essexville Garber 5 pm

4/9 Gladwin 5 pm

4/13 at Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/15 Oscoda 5 pm

4/17 Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/20 at Pinconning 5 pm

4/22 John Glenn 5 pm

4/23 at Roscommon 4pm (JV first)

4/27 at Tawas Area 4 pm (V first)

5/4 at Oscoda 5 pm

5/6 at Pinconning 5 pm

5/8 Roscommon 4 pm (V first)

5/11 at John Glenn 5 pm

5/13 Tawas Area 4 pm (V first)

5/15 at Gladwin 5 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Golf

4/15 at John Glenn (NEMC) – Bay Valley 4 pm

4/17 at Pinconning JV Invite – Maple Leaf 10 am

4/21 at Ogemaw (NEMC) – West Branch CC 4 pm

4/24 at Pinconning (NEMC) – Maple Leaf 4 pm

4/27 Home (NEMC) – Pine River 4 pm

4/30 at Pinconning Var. Invite – Maple Leaf 10 am

5/5 at Tawas (NEMC) – Red Hawk 4 pm

5/7 at Ogemaw Heights Invite – West Branch CC 10 am

5/9 at Gladwin Invite 9:30 am

5/11 at John Glenn Invite – Bay Valley 9 am

5/14 at NEMC Finals – WB Nightmare 10 am

5/21-23 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Baseball

3/30 Hale 4 pm

4/2 Posen 4 pm

4/7 Wolverine 2 pm

4/14 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/16 Sanford-Meridian 4 pm

4/18 at Concord Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/23 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/25 at Boyne City Invitational 9 am

4/27 Oscoda 4 pm

4/28 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/2 at Oscoda Invitational 9 am

5/5 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

5/9 W-P Invitational 9 am

5/12 Pinconning 4 pm

5/18 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/21 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Softball

3/30 Hale 4 pm

4/2 Posen 4 pm

4/14 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/16 Sanford-Meridian 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/23 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/25 at Boyne City Invitational 9 am

4/27 Oscoda 4 pm

4/28 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/5 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

5/8 Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/9 W-P Invitational 9 am

5/12 Pinconning 4 pm

5/16 at Alcona Invitational 9 am

5/18 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/21 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Track & Field

4/1 Oscoda / Hale 4 pm

4/15 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/17 at Standish-Sterling Invitational 4 pm

4/22 at Tawas Area 4 pm

4/24 at Mio AuSable Invitational 3 pm

4/29 Pinconning 4 pm

5/1 Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/6 Ogemaw Heights / John Glenn 4 pm

5/12 at Oscoda Relays 3 pm

5/15 at Regionals (@ Breckenridge) TBA

5/20 at NEMC (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Copyright © 2014, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.