September 26, 2016
March 25, 2009

Spring sports schedule

By Brent Baker|Special to the Independent
Email Brent
Posted

Arenac Eastern Baseball

4/9 at Akron-Fairgrove 4 pm

4/13 Oscoda 4 pm

4/16 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/20 at Atlanta 4 pm

4/23 at Mio AuSable 4 pm

4/25 at Atlanta Invitational 10 am

4/27 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/30 at Hillman 4 pm

5/4 Fairview 4 pm

5/7 at Posen 4 pm

5/14 AuGres-Sims 4 pm

5/18 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/21 Hale

5/26-30 District Tournament

Arenac Eastern Softball

4/9 at Akron-Fairgrove 4 pm

4/13 Oscoda 4 pm

4/16 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/20 at Atlanta 4 pm

4/23 at Mio AuSable 4 pm

4/25 at Atlanta Invitational 10 am

4/27 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/30 at Hillman 4 pm

5/4 Fairview 4 pm

5/7 at Posen 4 pm

5/8 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 4 pm

5/9 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational TBA

5/14 AuGres-Sims 4 pm

5/16 at Tawas Area Invitational, TBA

5/18 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/21 Hale

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Baseball

4/7 at Oscoda 4 pm

4/14 Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/16 Oscoda 4 pm

4/20 at Posen 4 pm

4/22 at Beaverton 4 pm

4/27 at Fairview 4 pm

4/30 Hale 4 pm

5/4 Atlanta 4 pm

5/7 Hillman 4 pm

5/11 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/14 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/18 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Softball

4/7 at Oscoda 4 pm

4/14 Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/16 Oscoda 4 pm

4/20 at Posen 4 pm

4/22 at Beaverton 4 pm

4/27 at Fairview 4 pm

4/30 Hale 4 pm

5/2 at Oscoda Invitational TBA

5/4 Atlanta 4 pm

5/7 Hillman 4 pm

5/11 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/14 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/18 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

AuGres-Sims Track & Field

4/15 at Oscoda 3:30 pm

4/17 at Posen K of C Relays 2 pm

4/21 TBA

4/24 at Mio Invitational 3 pm

4/28 at Fairview Invitational 2 pm

5/1 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/5 AuGres-Sims Invitational 1 pm

5/8 at Akron-Fairgrove Invitational 4 pm

5/12 at Oscoda Relays 3 pm

5/16 at Regionals (@ Breckenridge) TBA

5/21 at NSL (@ Fairview) 2 pm

Pinconning Baseball

4/4 at Carleton Airport Invitational 10 am

4/7 Mt. Pleasant 4 pm

4/8 at Bay City All Saints 4 pm

4/14 John Glenn 4 pm

4/16 at Freeland 4 pm

4/18 at Clare Invitational 4 pm

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/22 at Hemlock 4 pm

4/28 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

5/2 at Midland Dow Invitational 10 am

5/5 Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 at Bay City Central 3:30 pm

5/9 Pinconning Invitational 10 am

5/12 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/15 Saginaw Nouvel 4 pm

5/19 Essexville Garber 4 pm

5/20 Coleman 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Pinconning Softball

4/9 at Bay City Western 4 pm

4/11 at Comstock Invitational TBA

4/14 John Glenn 4 pm

4/16 at Freeland 4 pm

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/22 at Hemlock 4 pm

4/28 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

5/2-3 at Michigan Stars SB Extravaganza TBA

5/5 Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 Bay City Central 4 pm

5/9 at Hemlock Invitational TBA

5/12 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/16 Pinconning Invitational 9 am

5/19 Essexville Garber 4 pm

5/20 Mt. Pleasant 4 pm

5/23 at Coleman Invitational 9 am

5/26-30 District Tournament

Pinconning Girls Soccer

4/13 John Glenn 5 pm

4/15 Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/20 at Standish-Sterling 5 pm

4/22 Tawas Area 5 pm

4/27 at Oscoda 5 pm

4/29 at John Glenn 5 pm

5/4 at Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

5/6 at Standish-Sterling 5 pm

5/11 at Tawas Area 5 pm

5/13 Oscoda 5 pm

5/16 at Essexville Garber 7 pm

5/18 Bay City Central 5 pm

Pinconning Golf

4/13 Bay City All Saints 4 pm

4/15 at John Glenn 4 pm

4/17 Home JV Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 3 pm

4/24 Home NEMC 4 pm

4/27 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/30 Home Invitational 10 am

5/1 at Garber Bay Co. Meet 10 am

5/5 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/7 at Ogemaw Heights Invitational 10 am

5/9 at Gladwin Invitational 9:30 am

5/13 at NEMC Finals (@ WB Nightmare) TBA

5/21-23 District Tournament

Pinconning Track & Field

4/15 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/20 at John Glenn Invitational 3 pm

4/22 John Glenn 4 pm

4/24 at Mio Invitational 3 pm

4/29 at Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

5/1 at Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/6 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/8 at Garber Bay Co. Meet 4 pm

5/11 at Ogemaw Heights 9/10 4 pm

5/15 at Regionals (@ SSC) TBA

5/20 at NEMC Finals (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Standish-Sterling Baseball

4/7 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/9 Gladwin 4 pm

4/14 Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 9 am

4/21 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 4 pm

4/25 SSC 10 am

4/18 Pinconning 4 pm

5/5 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/6 Oscoda 4 pm

5/8 Houghton Lake 4 pm

5/12 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/14 at Oscoda 4 pm

5/16 at Lincoln Alcona Invitational 9:30 am

5/19 at Alpena 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Softball

4/7 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/9 Gladwin 4 pm

4/14 Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 9 am

4/21 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/23 at Essexville Garber 4 pm

4/25 SSC Invitational 9:30 am

4/18 Pinconning 4 pm

5/5 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/6 Oscoda 4 pm

5/8 Houghton Lake 4 pm

5/12 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/14 at Oscoda 4 pm

5/16 at Tawas Area Invitational 8 am

5/19 at Alpena 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Track & Field

4/15 Whittemore-Prescott 4 pm

4/17 SSC Sunrise Invitational 4 pm

4/22 Ogemaw / Glenn / Pinny 4 pm

4/24 at Ogemaw Heights Invitational 4 pm

4/29 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/1 at John Glenn Invitational 4 pm

5/6 at Tawas Area 4 pm

5/9 at Beaverton Invitational 9:am

5/11 at Ogemaw 9/10 Invite 4 pm

5/16 Regionals (@ SSC) TBA

5/20 at NEMC (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Standish-Sterling Girls Soccer

4/7 Essexville Garber 5 pm

4/9 Gladwin 5 pm

4/13 at Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/15 Oscoda 5 pm

4/17 Ogemaw Heights 5 pm

4/20 at Pinconning 5 pm

4/22 John Glenn 5 pm

4/23 at Roscommon 4pm (JV first)

4/27 at Tawas Area 4 pm (V first)

5/4 at Oscoda 5 pm

5/6 at Pinconning 5 pm

5/8 Roscommon 4 pm (V first)

5/11 at John Glenn 5 pm

5/13 Tawas Area 4 pm (V first)

5/15 at Gladwin 5 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Standish-Sterling Golf

4/15 at John Glenn (NEMC) – Bay Valley 4 pm

4/17 at Pinconning JV Invite – Maple Leaf 10 am

4/21 at Ogemaw (NEMC) – West Branch CC 4 pm

4/24 at Pinconning (NEMC) – Maple Leaf 4 pm

4/27 Home (NEMC) – Pine River 4 pm

4/30 at Pinconning Var. Invite – Maple Leaf 10 am

5/5 at Tawas (NEMC) – Red Hawk 4 pm

5/7 at Ogemaw Heights Invite – West Branch CC 10 am

5/9 at Gladwin Invite 9:30 am

5/11 at John Glenn Invite – Bay Valley 9 am

5/14 at NEMC Finals – WB Nightmare 10 am

5/21-23 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Baseball

3/30 Hale 4 pm

4/2 Posen 4 pm

4/7 Wolverine 2 pm

4/14 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/16 Sanford-Meridian 4 pm

4/18 at Concord Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/23 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/25 at Boyne City Invitational 9 am

4/27 Oscoda 4 pm

4/28 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/2 at Oscoda Invitational 9 am

5/5 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

5/9 W-P Invitational 9 am

5/12 Pinconning 4 pm

5/18 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/21 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Softball

3/30 Hale 4 pm

4/2 Posen 4 pm

4/14 Tawas Area 4 pm

4/16 Sanford-Meridian 4 pm

4/18 at Beaverton Invitational 10 am

4/21 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/23 at Lincoln Alcona 4 pm

4/25 at Boyne City Invitational 9 am

4/27 Oscoda 4 pm

4/28 at John Glenn 4 pm

5/5 at Ogemaw Heights 4 pm

5/8 Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/9 W-P Invitational 9 am

5/12 Pinconning 4 pm

5/16 at Alcona Invitational 9 am

5/18 at Arenac Eastern 4 pm

5/21 Mio AuSable 4 pm

5/26-30 District Tournament

Whittemore-Prescott Track & Field

4/1 Oscoda / Hale 4 pm

4/15 at Standish-Sterling 4 pm

4/17 at Standish-Sterling Invitational 4 pm

4/22 at Tawas Area 4 pm

4/24 at Mio AuSable Invitational 3 pm

4/29 Pinconning 4 pm

5/1 Whittemore-Prescott Invitational 3 pm

5/6 Ogemaw Heights / John Glenn 4 pm

5/12 at Oscoda Relays 3 pm

5/15 at Regionals (@ Breckenridge) TBA

5/20 at NEMC (@ Tawas) 4 pm

Comments

Please review our community guidelines before posting

Please keep comments on topic and appropriate for all ages. Remember that people of all ages read our website. Those that are not appropriate will be removed. Please read our full community guidelines before posting.

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

Copyright © 2016, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.