September 20, 2014

Scores for Friday, April 27

Sherry Barnum
Ashli Maser of AGS jumps hurdles.
Sherry Barnum
Sativa Davis of W-P catches the other runners.
Sherry Barnum
Mio's Zach Pattulo flings the shot put.
Sherry Barnum
Fairview's RJ McKenzie takes the baton.
Sherry Barnum
AGS' Ryan Caufield flies through the air during long jump.
Sherry Barnum
Sherry Barnum
Hale's Kaylee Bernard circles the track.
Sherry Barnum
Lane Matthews of W-P gains composure after jumping the hurdle.
Sherry Barnum
Brett Maser of AGS flies over the hurdles.
Tim Barnum
SSC’s Samantha Zimmerman watches the shot put fly through the air after her throw.
Tim Barnum
Jeff Schlicker runs the first leg of the 4x800-meter relay for the Panthers.
Tim Barnum
SSC’s Nolan Goodman tries to pass runners from Valley Lutheran and Roscommon in the two-mile relay.
Tim Barnum
The Panther’s Pauline Hafke runs the second leg of the 4x800-meter relay.
Tim Barnum
Stephanie Graves, of Standish, plants and elevates in the high jump.
Tim Barnum
SSC’s Kelsey Daniel makes it over the bar in the high jump.
Tim Barnum
Dylan Zettel handles the first leg of the 4x800-meter relay for OHHS.
Tim Barnum
Ogemaw’s Colin Taylor runs the second leg of the 4x800-meter relay.
Tim Barnum
Keegan Taylor, of OHHS, prepares to launch the discus.
Tim Barnum
Justine Grezesak runs the second leg of the 4x800-meter relay for the Falcons.
Tim Barnum
Ogemaw’s Kaitlin Arbour is successful at clearing the bar in the pole vault.
Tim Barnum
OHHS’ Raine Stephens (23) rushes over on defense to slow down Cheboygan’s advance.
Tim Barnum
The Falcons’ Olivia Rogers (32) battles to take the ball away from a Cheboygan player.
Tim Barnum
OHHS’ Nomi Retsel (13) looks to take the ball away from a Cheboygan player.
Tim Barnum
Ogemaw’s Lexie Maroney (17) challenges a Cheboygan player for control of a loose ball.
Tim Barnum
The Falcons’ Haley Marentette (14) hurries over to play defense.
Tim Barnum
OHHS’ Allie Gorham (2) races a Cheboygan player to a loose ball.
Tim Barnum
Ogemaw’s Bronwyn Gilmore (10) runs up for a big kick down the field.
Photo
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Posted
Girls soccer
Cheboygan 8
Ogemaw Heights 0

Boys track
Falcon invite @ OHHS
Large school division
Bay City Central
Gaylord
Mount Pleasant
Bay City John Glenn
Cadillac
Ogemaw Heights
Small school division
Standish-Sterling
Grayling
Roscommon
Sanford-Meridian
Valley Lutheran
Harbor Springs

Boys track
Cardinal invite @ W-P
Red division
Gladwin
Pinconning
Mount Pleasant
Houghton Lake
Tawas
McBain
Whittemore-Prescott
White division
Lake City
Alcona
Mio-Ausable
Hale
AuGres-Sims
Posen
Fairview
Girls track
Cardinal invite @ W-P
Red division
Gladwin
Pinconning
Mount Pleasant
Houghton Lake
Tawas
McBain
Whittemore-Prescott
White division
Lake City
Alcona
Mio-Ausable
Hale
AuGres-Sims
Posen
Fairview
Harbor Springs

Girls track
Falcon invite @ OHHS
Large school division
Bay City Central
Gaylord
Mount Pleasant
Bay City John Glenn
Cadillac
Ogemaw Heights
Small school division
Standish-Sterling
Grayling
Roscommon
Sanford-Meridian
Valley Lutheran
Harbor Springs

Scores will be posted as they are reported

Share

Copyright © 2014, Sunrise Publishing. Powered by: Creative Circle Advertising Solutions, Inc.